Important: This page is using cookies (cookies). Using this website without turning off cookies in browser, means that you agree for using it.
Buy Now! Features Downloads Check vBET on vBulletin 5

Earn with us!

If you would like to start earning money with vBET join to Affiliate Program.
Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 24

Thread: ispy plugin - usernames with <vBET_SNTA>

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    257

    Default ispy plugin - usernames with <vBET_SNTA>

    Has this been successfully integrated int vBET? I am also interested to get my iSpy page translated. Even if I can just get the usernames correct. At this stage I am getting this:

    vBET_SNTA

    as usernames on my iSpy pages.

    Thanks!

    EDIT: Sorry I see this if for vb3, Just want to mention, I am on vb4.
    Last edited by Taurus; 22-12-10 at 08:56.

  2. #2
    vBulletin Enterprise Translator (vBET) Staff
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,000

    Default

    yes, here you have a instructions:
    vBET integration instructions

    what about this <vBET_SNTA>? it is still on your page or not?

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    257

    Default

    Thanks Kamil. Checking that now.

    I don't have the <vBET_SNTA> anywhere else than here: iSpy

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    257

    Default

    I followed the instructions you linked me to Kamil, but I still get this:



    Please help.

  5. #5
    vBulletin Enterprise Translator (vBET) Staff
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,000

    Default

    This is because username is not parsed here. And this site is still not translated as I see. Please make all integration step by step once again. After that this site should be translated.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    257

    Default

    What do you mean this site is not translated??

  7. #7
    vBulletin Enterprise Translator (vBET) Staff
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,000

    Default

    when you click on the flag - for exaple polish - url is correct but site is still in english. should be translated - so now site don't use global_complete hook and your username with <vBET_SNTA> is not parsed.

    Where I can find this mod? it is free? I wold like to instal it and check.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    257

    Default

    Are you referring to this page?? vaispy. Because my site is creativx, and that is translated!

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    257

  10. #10
    vBulletin Enterprise Translator (vBET) Staff
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,000

    Default

    and another question.
    Please look into your database into table -> post
    in this table find column -> username

    Please check are you have usernames in database in this table with <vBET_SNTA> or not?

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33