Important: This page is using cookies (cookies). Using this website without turning off cookies in browser, means that you agree for using it.
Buy Now! Features Downloads

Earn with us!

If you would like to start earning money with vBET join to Affiliate Program.
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 23

Thread: vBET 3.3.0 Released

  1. #11
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,032
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by StarBuG View Post
    the "see text in original language" (example post #2 in this thread) is not working.

    Just to let you know
    Thanks for note Adding it by JavaScript is in BETA stage and it looks it needs some tunning You can set it in Admin CP to include it in normal way until we fix this one.

    EDIT:
    And it is fixed. Will be released in 3.3.1 For quick fix please edit includes/vbenterprisetranslator_functions_bbcode.php and change line:
    PHP Code:
    $toTranslate strtr($toTranslate, array("\r\n" => '''"' => '\"')); 
    to line:
    PHP Code:
    $toTranslate strtr($toTranslate, array("\r\n" => ' '"\n" => ' ','"' => '\"')); 
    Last edited by vBET; 18-01-10 at 00:26.

  2. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    168

    Default

    So all we have to do in htaccess is change:

    RewriteRule ^/?(af|sq|ar|be|bg|ca|zh-CN|hr|cs|da|nl|et|tl|fi|fr|gl|de|en|el|iw|hi|hu|is|id|ga|it|ja|ko|lv|lt|mk|ms|mt|no|fa|pl|pt|ro|ru|sr|sk|sl|es|sw|sv|zh-TW|th|tr|uk|vi|cy|yi)/$ vbenterprisetranslator_seo.php?vbet_lang=$1&redirected=/index.php [L,QSA]

    to

    RewriteRule ^/?(af|sq|ar|be|bg|ca|zh-CN|hr|cs|da|nl|et|tl|fi|fr|gl|de|en|el|iw|hi|hu|is|id|ga|it|ja|ko|lv|lt|mk|ms|mt|no|fa|pl|pt|ro|ru|sr|sk|sl|es|sw|sv|zh-TW|th|tr|uk|vi|cy|yi)/$ vbenterprisetranslator_seo.php?vbet_lang=$1&redirected=/ [L,QSA]

    ?

  3. #13
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,032
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by moman View Post
    So all we have to do in htaccess is change:

    RewriteRule ^/?(af|sq|ar|be|bg|ca|zh-CN|hr|cs|da|nl|et|tl|fi|fr|gl|de|en|el|iw|hi|hu|is|id|ga|it|ja|ko|lv|lt|mk|ms|mt|no|fa|pl|pt|ro|ru|sr|sk|sl|es|sw|sv|zh-TW|th|tr|uk|vi|cy|yi)/$ vbenterprisetranslator_seo.php?vbet_lang=$1&redirected=/index.php [L,QSA]

    to

    RewriteRule ^/?(af|sq|ar|be|bg|ca|zh-CN|hr|cs|da|nl|et|tl|fi|fr|gl|de|en|el|iw|hi|hu|is|id|ga|it|ja|ko|lv|lt|mk|ms|mt|no|fa|pl|pt|ro|ru|sr|sk|sl|es|sw|sv|zh-TW|th|tr|uk|vi|cy|yi)/$ vbenterprisetranslator_seo.php?vbet_lang=$1&redirected=/ [L,QSA]

    ?
    Correct This will allow to use 2 options in vBSEO which couldn't be used before
    Of course if you have your forum in subdirectory, then you already have in this rule your forum directory.

  4. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    168

    Default

    Excellent, thanks. I will get started with the upgrade in a few minutes, hope it goes smoothly.

  5. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    80

    Default

    Thanks for the fixes, when will the keywords issue be fixed?

  6. #16
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    75

    Default

    Text automatically translated from: German to: English
    Translated text
    3.3.1 If the fix out soon? Or should we fix it myself?
    Original text

  7. #17
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    75

    Default

    Text automatically translated from: German to: English
    Translated text
    Update installs ...
    Original text

  8. #18
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,032
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Michael View Post
    Thanks for the fixes, when will the keywords issue be fixed?
    Please point this issue by URL to thread about it - I do not remember which issue you are asking about

  9. #19
    Michał Podbielski (vBET Staff) vBET's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,032
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Kolbi View Post
    Text automatically translated from: German to: English
    Translated text
    3.3.1 If the fix out soon? Or should we fix it myself?
    Original text
    If there will be no critical issues then it can be up to one week to fix release.

  10. #20
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    34

    Default

    i want to upgrade from 2.x to 3.3.x
    but i am afraid that will not work for vba dyna and other services as it works now
    for my site with all addons and subdomain

    can i install the version 3.3 but without uninstall version 2.x
    i will disable it only
    untill i chick all aspects of new version

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31