Important: This page is using cookies (cookies). Using this website without turning off cookies in browser, means that you agree for using it.
Buy Now! Features Downloads

Earn with us!

If you would like to start earning money with vBET join to Affiliate Program.
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Warning: require_once vbenterprisetranslator_cachecleaner.php

  1. #1

    Default Warning: require_once vbenterprisetranslator_cachecleaner.php

    Code:
    Warning: require_once(/usr/path/admincp/vbenterprisetranslator_cachecleaner.php) [function.require-once]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr/path/CORRECT ADMIN CP FOLDER/misc.php(2067) : eval()'d code on line 9
    
    Fatal error: require_once() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/usr/path/admincp/vbenterprisetranslator_cachecleaner.php' (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php/') in /usr/path/CORRECT ADMIN CP FOLDER/misc.php(2067) : eval()'d code on line 9
    Hi

    This error occurs when I click the cache cleaner.
    This most likely happens because somewhere you did not take
    changed admincp folder name from config.php into account

    Just a hint

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    95

    Default

    There's a section in config.php called 'PATH TO ADMIN & MODERATOR CONTROL PANELS' and here are options:
    PHP Code:
    $config['Misc']['admincpdir'] = 'admincp';
    $config['Misc']['modcpdir'] = 'modcp'
    Modifications of these should help, but we'll investigate it precisely, if there's anything else, what might cause the error described above.

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    95

    Default

    Can you confirm, that the error still occurs?

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Sorry for the late reply**********.. YES of course I did that or I could not enter my admin panel.

    Could it be that my index.php is redirected (vbseo) to bfdiscussion (not renamed just redirected)

    Now what?

    I put a desktop shortcut to this thread so I don't forget to see your reply.
    Last edited by chick; 31-12-10 at 16:26. Reason: added info

  5. #5
    vBulletin Enterprise Translator (vBET) Staff
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,000

    Default

    hmm, I am still try to reproduce it. can you describe this what I should do and what I should change?

  6. #6
    vBulletin Enterprise Translator (vBET) Staff
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    1,000

    Default

    hello,
    I have a solution for you.

    1. go to admincp->Plugins & Products->Manage Products->
    2. in vBET product find admin_maintenance plugin
    3. in this plugin find:
    PHP Code:
    require_once(DIR'/admincp/vbenterprisetranslator_cachecleaner.php'); 
    4. and REPLACE with:
    PHP Code:
    require_once(DIR'/'.$vbulletin->config['Misc']['admincpdir'].'/vbenterprisetranslator_cachecleaner.php'); 
    5. save plugin
    6. test it.

    Solved, will be included in the next relase.
    Thanks for this info

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •